2013 GLENOAK EAGLE XC INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, AUGUST 24, 2013
VARSITY BOYS ALL TEAMS RESULTS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TSymensma@RSRacingStaff.com
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== =========
1 1 29 Mark Hadley 12 Boardman 15:36.1
2 2 249 Kyle Mau 11 Hudson 15:49.2
3 3 502 Garrett Crichlow 12 Twinsburg 15:57.6
4 4 350 Kevin Blank 12 Solon 16:16.9
5 5 516 Nick Schank 12 Twinsburg 16:27.2
6 6 291 Nick Thomas 12 Louisville 16:28.5
7 7 464 Patrick Ferguson 12 Tallmadge 16:31.7
8 8 30 Nathan Hadley 10 Boardman 16:32.8
9 9 22 Alan Burns 12 Boardman 16:35.7
10 10 247 Gavin Gaynor 10 Hudson 16:35.9
11 11 274 Noah Chaplick 9 Louisville 16:36.3
12 12 507 Josh Gogan 10 Twinsburg 16:37.8
13 13 470 Brian McGovern 12 Tallmadge 16:40.0
14 14 273 Nick Chaplick 9 Louisville 16:44.2
15 15 37 Justin Maroni 12 Boardman 16:46.6
16 16 171 Josh Busken 12 GlenOak 16:49.2
17 17 186 Grant Holland 11 GlenOak 16:49.5
18 18 179 Max Esposito 12 GlenOak 16:50.5
19 19 236 Noah Schaub 11 Green 16:50.6
20 20 351 Kevin Burns 12 Solon 16:52.4
21 21 281 Sean Gronow 12 Louisville 16:58.7
22 22 292 Ben Tornow 10 Louisville 16:58.7
23 23 455 Joe Rossetti 11 SVSM 16:59.4
24 24 310 Brandon Green 12 North 17:06.0
25 25 355 Dan Cohen 9 Solon 17:07.3
26 26 89 Chase Kern 10 Canfield 17:07.7
27 27 174 Tommy DeShon 12 GlenOak 17:10.9
28 28 88 Tyler Kennedy 12 Canfield 17:11.4
29 29 47 Tim Bizon Brunswick 17:15.4
30 30 87 Alec Kennedy 12 Canfield 17:16.7
31 31 78 Rollin Bresson 12 Canfield 17:18.4
32 32 51 Ben Eyssen 12 Brunswick 17:21.3
33 33 248 Matthew Hallgarth 10 Hudson 17:25.1
34 34 437 Nick Campbell 11 SVSM 17:25.4
35 35 285 Andrew Milburn 12 Louisville 17:25.5
36 36 478 A.J. Zesiger 10 Tallmadge 17:27.2
37 37 1559 Theo Bach 12 Wadsworth 17:29.3
38 38 222 Keith Genetin 12 Green 17:34.1
39 39 182 Mitchell Fete 12 GlenOak 17:34.3
40 40 382 Jacob Pearlman 12 Solon 17:34.5
41 41 33 Jacob Kelleck 12 Boardman 17:35.0
42 42 168 Nick Beule 11 GlenOak 17:35.2
43 43 446 Brian Heller 10 SVSM 17:36.8
44 44 439 Marco Colant 11 SVSM 17:36.8
45 45 549 Ben Murphy 12 Wadsworth 17:37.9
46 46 520 Jon Bach 10 Wadsworth 17:38.4
47 47 90 Bryan Kristan 11 Canfield 17:39.4
48 48 209 Brad Walsh 12 GlenOak 17:39.9
49 49 305 Dan Car 11 North 17:41.1
50 50 330 Nathaniel Bailey 10 Roosevelt 17:41.5
51 193 Jacob Murphy 10 GlenOak 17:42.0
52 51 429 Oscar Rodriguez 10 St. Edward 17:42.1
53 52 275 Robby Cuenot 12 Louisville 17:42.6
54 53 384 Joe Riordan 9 Solon 17:42.9
55 54 237 Stewart Schmidt 9 Green 17:43.7
56 55 453 Bryce Patrick 11 SVSM 17:44.3
57 56 246 Andrew Bitter 11 Hudson 17:45.1
58 57 252 Connor Sinko 9 Hudson 17:45.8
59 58 251 Blake Roberts 9 Hudson 17:46.2
60 59 58 Dan Maher 12 Brunswick 17:47.0
61 60 402 Nick Eifel 12 St. Edward 17:48.6
62 61 452 Austin Patrick 11 SVSM 17:49.0
63 166 Ryan Balash 12 GlenOak 17:49.3
64 62 125 Craig Stout 12 Chippewa 17:51.8
65 63 108 Curtis Schleappi 12 Canton South 17:52.1
66 64 496 Matt Andrews 12 Twinsburg 17:52.2
67 65 404 Steven Fioritto 12 St. Edward 17:52.7
68 279 Riley Graybeal 12 Louisville 17:53.5
69 66 357 Alec Drabish 10 Solon 17:53.8
70 67 225 Jonathan Hale 12 Green 17:56.4
71 68 70 Justin Swords 12 Brunswick 17:57.5
72 69 484 Chad Burrow 10 Tuslaw 17:57.8
73 70 525 Cameron Croghan 11 Wadsworth 17:58.4
74 71 169 John Bowen 11 GlenOak B 17:58.9
75 72 533 Kyle Hibinger 9 Wadsworth 18:01.4
76 73 459 Patrick Walter 10 SVSM 18:01.9
77 74 422 Nick Marquard 12 St. Edward 18:01.9
78 75 487 Josh Kurzen 12 Tuslaw 18:03.9
79 76 62 Joe Napoli 12 Brunswick 18:06.1
80 77 490 Brandon Shelt 11 Tuslaw 18:06.6
81 78 319 Matt Davis 12 Norton 18:07.6
82 79 395 Alec Battistoni 11 St. Edward 18:07.9
83 80 59 Spencer Martin 11 Brunswick 18:08.4
84 81 473 Zach Murray 11 Tallmadge 18:09.3
85 82 71 Cody Taylor 12 Brunswick 18:10.7
86 83 118 Alex Vales 11 CF Northwest 18:11.3
87 84 35 Nick Long 11 Boardman 18:14.7
88 85 327 Justin Tokes 12 Norton 18:15.2
89 86 116 Burke Kepley 11 CF Northwest 18:15.6
90 87 107 Kyle Robinson 11 Canton South 18:16.0
91 88 229 Drew Huntsman 12 Green 18:17.9
92 89 510 Ashwin Mishra 10 Twinsburg 18:19.7
93 90 322 Jared Frankland 9 Norton 18:20.7
94 91 120 Tom Crookston 11 Chippewa 18:20.7
95 92 184 Matthew Haynam 12 GlenOak B 18:21.0
96 93 93 Mack Mettille 11 Canfield 18:21.3
97 94 425 Jimmy Papatto 10 St. Edward 18:21.9
98 95 119 Patrick Wells 11 CF Northwest 18:22.1
99 96 9 Jacob Fotheringham 12 Alliance 18:22.9
100 97 176 Zach deVries 11 GlenOak B 18:23.3
101 98 515 Justin Roberson 10 Twinsburg 18:26.6
102 99 315 Jack Petrecca 11 North 18:29.2
103 100 394 Quinn Baker 10 St. Edward 18:29.3
104 449 Conner McIntyre 9 SVSM 18:29.7
105 101 297 Austin Haroch 12 Normandy 18:30.1
106 102 474 Nick Penix 11 Tallmadge 18:30.1
107 103 368 Steven Kapes 11 Solon 18:32.0
108 104 339 Andrew Murray 11 Roosevelt 18:35.0
109 105 235 Matthew Reppa 11 Green 18:35.6
110 106 488 Trent Miller 12 Tuslaw 18:37.4
111 107 240 Matt Stang 12 Green 18:38.2
112 108 208 Chris Todd 12 GlenOak B 18:40.9
113 109 535 Mike Hillegass 11 Wadsworth 18:41.3
114 362 Max Gross 9 Solon 18:42.2
115 110 521 Jeff Batey 12 Wadsworth 18:42.7
116 111 138 Quinn Gilbert 12 Firestone 18:43.5
117 112 194 Brad Nagy 12 GlenOak B 18:46.3
118 113 185 Jacob Heid 11 GlenOak B 18:50.6
119 114 514 Seth Richner 10 Twinsburg 18:53.6
120 115 197 Tyler Pace 10 GlenOak B 18:54.1
121 116 250 Nick Moffitt 10 Hudson 18:56.5
122 117 7 Andrew Dias 10 Alliance 19:00.8
123 118 308 Alex Duda 12 North 19:01.7
124 119 114 Justin Hinkle 10 CF Northwest 19:02.1
125 244 Jarrett Wiggins 10 Green 19:02.4
126 120 486 Ian Klever 11 Tuslaw 19:02.7
127 121 84 Stephen Gant 11 Canfield 19:04.7
128 497 David Belak 11 Twinsburg 19:05.7
129 458 Michael Walker 11 SVSM 19:08.3
130 122 299 Kevin Lannoch 10 Normandy 19:11.0
131 123 336 Pallav Kumar 12 Roosevelt 19:11.1
132 214 Brandon Arbuthnot 11 Green 19:13.2
133 124 295 Anthony Chumura 11 Normandy 19:14.0
134 125 338 Eric Morrison 12 Roosevelt 19:15.0
135 126 128 John Bowen 10 Firestone 19:15.1
136 127 105 Zach Holshu 10 Canton South 19:17.8
137 128 491 Johnnie Speicher 11 Tuslaw 19:18.6
138 129 468 Sam Kirkbaumer 10 Tallmadge 19:19.7
139 130 34 Trevor Leyden 12 Boardman 19:19.8
140 192 Anthony Meredith 12 GlenOak B 19:24.3
141 131 317 Tobin Pyle 12 North 19:25.9
142 196 Alex Nupp 10 GlenOak B 19:26.4
143 132 482 Chris Burke 11 Tuslaw 19:27.0
144 133 165 Jeremy Thomas 11 Firestone 19:29.7
145 134 113 John Elliott 10 CF Northwest 19:43.9
146 508 Taylor Kloss 12 Twinsburg 19:48.4
147 352 Corey Cargill 12 Solon 19:48.5
148 135 341 Isaac Pritt 11 Roosevelt 19:49.7
149 136 463 Jake Cole 12 Tallmadge 19:51.9
150 137 109 Jacob Steinke 10 Canton South 19:52.0
151 467 D.J. Kinon 11 Tallmadge 19:53.0
152 138 307 Nick Crevda 9 North 20:00.2
153 139 110 Ben Tubbs 10 Canton South 20:02.0
154 465 Andre Gilles 12 Tallmadge 20:03.7
155 140 146 Noah Lin 11 Firestone 20:04.1
156 141 1 Tony Antonasanti 9 Alliance 20:06.6
157 142 316 Danny Peysha 12 North 20:09.1
158 79 Matthew Coalmer 11 Canfield 20:09.7
159 143 10 Tyler Gutierrez 12 Alliance 20:37.2
160 144 121 Tony Dannemiller 11 Chippewa 20:40.8
161 145 117 Evan Petty 10 CF Northwest 20:41.2
162 146 154 Jacob Petry 12 Firestone 20:43.2
163 147 144 Darcy Isaiah 10 Firestone 20:48.6
164 148 122 A.J. Miller 9 Chippewa 20:51.8
165 149 104 Dylan Dolph 12 Canton South 20:57.0
166 150 335 Holden Goodrich 9 Roosevelt 21:04.7
167 151 321 Anthony Flohr 9 Norton 21:08.4
168 152 14 Connor O'Brien 12 Alliance 21:12.6
169 153 16 Josh Teel 10 Alliance 21:18.4
170 154 324 Andrew Matheny 10 Norton 21:23.6
171 155 102 Austin Clapper 9 Canton South 21:31.9
172 156 143 Nathan Herr 12 Firestone 21:43.7
173 76 Kyle Anderson 11 Canfield 21:44.8
174 157 15 Sam Rodman 12 Alliance 21:47.6
175 106 Ryan Lambert 12 Canton South 22:00.4
176 158 345 Gordon Stewart 11 Roosevelt 22:19.5
177 159 96 Andrew Armstrong 10 Lake Center Christia 22:21.7
178 160 303 Dan Rush 9 Normandy 22:32.6
179 161 294 Thomas Chmura 9 Normandy 22:38.6
180 162 304 Zachary Simokovich 10 Normandy 22:49.6
181 163 323 Noah Kornas 9 Norton 22:50.7
182 346 Richard Underwood 11 Roosevelt 22:52.4
183 164 325 Josh Meyers 11 Norton 22:52.8
184 165 83 Ben Humphrey 9 Lake Center Christia 22:53.1
185 166 124 Kyle Shields 9 Chippewa 22:57.4
186 329 Brian Wheatcraft 9 Norton 23:02.6
187 340 Alex O'Daniel 11 Roosevelt 23:06.4
188 103 Derek Dolph 9 Canton South 23:19.6
189 167 82 Caleb Smith 10 Lake Center Christia 23:26.4
190 328 Ben Walton 12 Norton 23:35.3
191 168 633 Jordan Foraker 9 Lake Center Christia 23:37.0
192 169 80 Zach Cino 10 Lake Center Christia 25:46.8
193 170 298 Ed Knight 10 Normandy 27:54.5